Overcast
65°FOvercastFull Forecast

HONOR ROLL: Saratoga School CCSD 60C

Published: Tuesday, July 10, 2012 6:57 a.m. CDT

Saratoga School CCSD 60C

Fourth Quarter — 2011-12

Straight ‘A’s

Fourth Grade

Jenna Baker

Kayli Biros

Courtney Hicks

Isabella Muscato

McKenzie Pilch

Mara Punke

Bailey Severson

Caitlin Shear

Cody Spiezio

Paige Thorson

Makenna Wills

Fifth Grade

Mackenzie Eber

Sarah Gagnon

Megan Gerischer

Claire Gugerty

Chloee Hansen

Ethan Heap

Chad Heren

Kailyn Hoaglund

Jillian Hosek

Patrick McCabe

Gina Misek

Tyler Mroczek

Hannah Mueller

Madelyn Olson

Kristin Serena

Karla Valencia

Alexander Warrick

Mia Warzynski

Hunter Welch

Sixth Grade

Landon Buck

Katherine Castellanos

Maeghan Eaker

Kimberly Feiden

Robin Knudson

Nicoleta Meyer

Caitlin Mikula

Ashley Molnar

Logan Mueller

Molly Nystedt

Nisha Patel

Jacie Punke

Collin Severson

Tyler Spiezio

Dustin Strawmyer

Anna Thomas

Seventh Grade

Bridget Byrne

Delaney Eber

Miranda Fejzoski

Michael Gerischer

Nathaniel Halcomb

Jenna Limbach

Kelly Monk

Marissa Olson

Jacob Parrish

Rachelle Pascual

Jared Roth

Olivia Thorson

Casandra Valdes

Yvonne Vargas

Eighth Grade

Alissa Bojovic

Evan Gagnon

Hernan Gutierrez

Makenzie Hanson

Michael Kren

Madison Moreno

Cassidy Murphy

Haley Nystedt

Kaitlin Palko

Matthew Paulson

Erica Soto

Jessica Webber

‘A’ Honor Roll

Fourth Grade

Kole Abney

Kayla Aitkenhead

Taite Burns

Samuel Crisman

Chloe Gallo

Nathan Georgantas

Kaylee Glerup

Alexia Guzman

Jameson Harman

Aaron Johnson

Joseph Kowalczyk

Matthew Lopez

Tessa Morrison

Zachary Reddinger

Zitlaly Rodriguez

Jared Schneider

Fifth Grade

Emily Backus

Alexandria Binder

Alisson Bojovic

Alexander Cameron

Heather Dite

Nathan Elkin

Alexis Fatlan

Samuel Jacobson

Haylie Juricic

Samantha Leach

Lindsey LeBlanc

Jack Matthias

Mitchell Mayberry

Raymond Meyer

Luke Olbrot

Jacob Overbeck

Jakob Roth

Krista Runchey

Morgan Runge

Vanessa Sanches

Olivia Schultz

Jeanette Serrano

Sydney Trotter

Grace Zackavec

Sixth Grade

Abby Bruyn

Schylar Cornejo

Matthew Dinelli

Alexis Flood

Jazmynn Geist

Austin Glaub

Brennan Goff

Ashley Hood

Alexis Johnson

Dylan Leasure

Madison Mayberry

Abbey Moore

Kailey Pierce

Noah Poston

Stephaine Potter

Payton Voitik

Colin Webber

Ella Yarman

Seventh Grade

Sabrina Baftiri

Dylan Callahan

Keaton Cryder

Sean Grogan

Sara Henne

Alyssa Kingman

Alyssa Larsen

Alexander Lawyer

Camryn Lewis

Jessica Lincoln

Kristina McFadden

Emma Meyer

Michael Milton

Mackenzie Orr

Kacie Parks

Benjamin Randall

Martha Reyes

Waycee Templet

Hannah Zackavec

Eighth Grade

Ken Buck

Hope Campbell

Mariela Guzman

Tyler Hansen

Rylee Harr

Kyle Jacobson

Amanda Jenkins

Dean Kirkman

Tia Krause

Joshua Mikula

Emily Moore

Karah Orr

Cole Puckett

Alexa Rain

Jenifer Valdez-Guzman

Hunter Wills

‘B’ Honor Roll

Fourth Grade

Katherine Aschermann

Abby Baetzel

Hannah Barth

Grace Bonomo

Andrew Eaker

Brianne Evans

Erika Halcomb

Aaron Hightshoe

Caleb Hobbick

Nicholas Matthias

Cheyenah Norris

Jakob Paputsa

Nicholas Parenti

Dhruv Patel

Spencer Petersen

Tyse Phillips

Lucas Poston

Faith Ritter

McKenzie Smith

Haley Tayse

Robert Thomas

Jack Walker

Meagan Warzynski

Zarren Zafiro

Fifth Grade

Lydia Argubright

Tara Callahan

Cindy Campos

Colleen Carroll

Kole Fischer

Jacob Janovyak

Aiden Lawyer

Lillian Lenz

Teagan Sandvick

Sixth Grade

Avery Baetzel

Colette Beal

Sean Chlebek

Faith Cook-Bey

Payton Knott

Nicholas Kowalczyk

Kaden Laurie

Mason Lewis

Robert Lieske

Annabelle Morrison

Chloe Osborn

Alex Randall

Briar Russell

Trevor Tanke

Anna Thompson

Macarthur Van Oudt

Jett Walker

Bracie Wargo

Jena Weist

Seventh Grade

Daniel Baker

Ashley Cassidy

Jorge Cortes-Cardenas

Kyle Donath

Dakota Heffron

Stefani Kier

Jose Lucatero

Hailey Posey

Cassandra Rivera

Matthew Samolis

Kaitlin Smith

Derrika Soto

LeeAnn Springer

Arleyne Vasquez

Samantha Watson

Eighth Grade

Paige Bail

Thomas Balentine

Yadira Campos

Ferhat Dzelil

Kara Ferry

Zacary Heren

Samantha Kuder

Graham Lear

Guadalupe Maravilla

Ashley McCabe

Kennedy McMullin

Nicholas McPherson

Kyle Overton

Madeline Petrungaro

Justin Posey

Tara Shaw

Ambriel Styve-Hector

Brandon Vasquez

Keegan Webber

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Video of the escort for Marine Lance Cpl. Steven Hancock

More videos »