Overcast
53°FOvercastFull Forecast

HONOR ROLL: Minooka Grade School Dist. 201

2012-13 — First Quarter

Published: Tuesday, Nov. 27, 2012 6:59 a.m. CDT

EDITOR’S NOTE — This is the first installment of 2012-13 first-quarter honor rolls for Minooka Consolidated School District 201. Additional honor rolls for Dist. 201 will appear in upcoming editons of Neighbors.

AUX SABLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fourth Grade

Collin Abney

Olivia Adams

Kiaralyn Backstrom

Luke Balkema

Jessica Bieker

Katelyn Bishop

Amelia Broukal-Hymes

Meaghan Burton

Kendyll Chigi

Abigail Davis

Mariah Duarte

Brooklyn Elwood

Mason Engler

Evelyn Erickson

Bradley Gambosi

Caroline Garner

Peyton Girard

Katie Graebner

Dylan Hebrink

Ethan Hocking

Ashley Hoge

Jason Hu

Samantha Johnsen

Brayden Kaplar

Khristian Kluever

Amie Krenkel

Jack Lia

Daphne McCollom

Miles Moody

James Muirhead

Scarlett Nash

Dean Olszewski

Sloan Owens

Lydia Reed

Abraham Rodriguez

Lauryn Salapatek

Rhianna Salapatek

Allison Sartorelli

Seth Schiro

Georgene Skweres

Donald Sonneberg

Avery Sparrow

Benjamin Stoner

Angel Thomas

Kyle Walter

Jon-Caleb Weston

Mackenzie White

Jacob Zasada

Paige Zuleger

HONOR ROLL

Fourth Grade

Bailey Anders

Gracie Antich

Shailey Aymes

Leah Barys

Gianna Beideman

Madeleine Belluomini

Gavin Beltrame

Michael Blahut

Aaron Bonner

Armando Castaneda

Mason Cave

Zachary Constanzo

Collin Crouch

Anthony D’Apice

Ashley Driscoll

David Ellison

Samantha Esposito

Isabella Esquivel

Roger Franzen

Emily Galvan

Jaxon Garibay

Jazlynn Gasca

Bethany Goebel

Christopher Grear

Connor Gregorec

Aidan Guzman

Alec Guzman

Zachary Hachmeister

Emma Hall

Bryce Harris

DeRay Hayes

Julissa Hernandez

Erin Hunziker

Austin Itter

Alexander Jenkins

Kylee Konrath

Andrew Lant

Madelyn Ledesma

Matthew Licatesi

Emily Loden

Julian Lomeli

Aiden Lopez

Kevin Lueshen

Ximena Macias

Jacob Majetic

Brittany Meyer

Sylvia Niechcial

Thalia Nieves

Keaghan Otto

Annabelle Owen

Evan Pecha-Gnat

Faith Poole

Brandon Raske

Cora Reynolds

Julissa Rodriguez

Shauna Roth

Declan Schumacher

Jacob Schutzius

Jenna Seloover

Kurt Sonneberg

Kennedy Sparks

Jayda Toney

Michalina Ulaszek

Sophielena Valles-Vargas

Logan Vandenberg

Andrew Witte

JONES ELEMENTARY

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fourth Grade

Madelyn A. Amoo-Otoo

Megan M. Breen

Alexander Bryjak

MacKenzie S. Claunch

Isabella S. Encinas

Allysen F. Kotowski

Kayli A. Mejia

Kayla L. Nielsen

Cody E. Olkiewicz

Lia E. Papaeliou

Makayla E. Rowe

Lexi D. VanMill

Alyssa M. Welch

JONES ELEMENTARY

HONOR ROLL

Fourth Grade

John R. Billquist

Abigail R. Cimarolli

Brook T. Ciolkosz

Joseph J. D’Angelo

Joel R. Degracia

Ahmed A. Farooqui

Kyle M. Gaines

Paiola Garcia

Nicholas B. Gehrke

Michael C. Goelz

Matthew M. Hebeda

Mason M. Kleinmark

Hanna G. Kopecky

Taylor B. Lavazza

Jose B. Loera

Brandon M. Piszczek

Logan D. Prasczewicz

Owen M. Quast

Isaac D. Rinehart

Amelia M. Seymour

Alexis N. Sotello

Gabrielle S. Stahl

Shae M. Stankiewicz

Gregory B. Thompson

Arthur J. Vandergrift

Jenny Vazquez

Logan T. Vucsko

Amaya R. Ward

Kenneth M. Weston

Jabril D. Williams

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

[SPONSORED] Come check out the fall selection at That Perennial Place

More videos »