Overcast
71°FOvercastFull Forecast

HONOR ROLL: Minooka Grade School District 201

2012-13 — First Quarter

Published: Saturday, Dec. 1, 2012 7:00 a.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 1)

EDITOR’S NOTE — This is the fourth installment of 2012-13 first-quarter honor rolls for Minooka Consolidated School District 201.

MINOOKA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fifth Grade

Audrey U. Alexa

Mohammad I. Ali

Anabella Abigail Alvarez

Desiree N. Anderson

Cadden P. Arlis

Lexi T. Baranoski

Bryce D. Barnes

Nathan Lawrence Bebar

Ivana, Becerra

Hannah J. Beck

Aidan M. Bell

Allison Lynn Berkley

Jared L. Bieker

Audrey L. Bittermann

Austin S. Bodoh

Thomas Russel Burrs

Conner T. Campbell

Michael John Carey

Claire E, Casagrande

Griffin T. Cernetich

Benjamin Christianson

Cameron M. Cimino

Jordan Anna Cole

Lauren Anna Cole

Meredith M. Conant

Garrett Scott Connor

Victoria Anne Cook

Cienna Joy Cooper

Jacob T. Corrigan

Julia Lauren Costa

Jeffery Joseph Crawford

Elizabeth M. Cullen

Alexandra M. Curatolo

Cole A. Cuthbertson

Michal Czaplinski

Rixie Hardin Davis

Matthew R. DeBartolo

Robert Brent Dix

Ryan W. Doody

Andrew R. Downing

Max Thomas Duttlinger

Dylan Michael Dylik

Jaden B. Easton

Messiah H. Edwards

Jessica M. Ellis

Michael A. Escobedo

Connor Robert Etzkorn

Stanley C. Fabian

Ashley N. Fals

Tyler E. Fals

Nicolas J. Fazio

Ryan J. Felgenhauer

Carder Seth Ferguson

Dalton J. Ferguson

Graham R. Ferguson

Matthew Ryan Fisher

Blaine D. Fleming

Luis A. Flores

Alanna Lillian Floyd

Sydney Rian Forrest

Garrett A. Forsythe

Kade Anthony Frieders

Michael Paul Garbrecht

Alexis Rose Gibson

Erin L. Gleason

Nicolas Xavier Gonzalez

Steven L. Gonzalez

Ryanne P. Gorman

Sebastian N. Graczyk

Zachary Marc Grasley

James W. Gray

Spencer P. Graziano

Rogelio F. Guerrero

Joseph M. Guldan

Breanna E. Hammer

Melanie R. Harper

Paige E. Hawkinson

Alyssa C. Hebrink

Petrina Jordan Helmick

Marisol Ana Hernandez

Cameron J. Hotuyec

Connor John Hotuyec

Nicole R. Houck

Natalie C. House

Mariah M. Jerzyk

Jake Robert Jirsa

Emily V. Johnson

Emily C. Josephson

Joseph Milner Kahr

Devon E. Kaiser

Natalie E. Kay

Michael D. Keating

Jacob Robert Kellams

Olivia G. Kics

Madison E. Kohlmeyer

Morgan K. Kosiek

Cayman J. Kosinski

Connor James Kreiger

Kenneth C. Krier Jr.

Keith W. Kronberger

Robert J. Kulon

Katherine G. Kuzel

Julia L. Kveton

Bryson M. Laken

Isabella A. Le

Seth David Lehr

Aubrae Melinda Lewis

Haille R. Lindstrom

Jonathan S. Lohman

Jacob R. Love

Deion L. Z. Manning

Riley Loretta Marco

Kassidy J. Martinez

Laura Lynn Mascote

Kristian R. Maskel

Richard A. Mawhinnie

Mackenzie Y. McGuire

Josselyn G. Melendez

Jacob N. Mensik

Gladys Mojarro

Caroline E. Moodie

Breanna Melanie More

Dana Minette Morgan

Josiah David Morton

MaKenzie H. Munson

Andrew J. Mysliwiec

Aubri N. Nava

Lynn Kim Nguyen

Samantha L. Norman

Leah E. Nosal

Thomas R. O’Dette

Elyse Marie Odell

Madilynn A. Olenick

Emmaciel Ortega

Easton Makayla Otto

Andrew James Pape

Jorge Perez

Zachary W. Petrinos

Blake Allen Piasecki

Karolina A. Pokrzywa

Lauryn M. Pulido

Allison N. Quinn

Sierra Elizabeth Rabe

Miranda M. Raddatz

Hector L. Ramos

Tyler R. Ratcliff

Emily C. Reedy

Breanna Trinity Reiter

Caden A. Ritchey

Abigail J. Rivara

Daniel C. Rodriguez

Bradley L. Rompala

Myles Payton Roussos

Joseph A. Ruettiger

Cory A. Rush

Janelle J. Russell

Nathan Allan Sachtleben

Muhammad K. Saleh

Taryn Jeanette Sandei

Emely V. Santana

Gianna Elissa Scorzo

John A. Seamon

Katelyn E. Selvy

Zoey L. Seput

Nicholas J. Serr

Kylie M. Severson

Lucas George Smerica

Hannah Marie Smith

Jaclyn A. Smith

Elisia M. Spatafore

Jenna C. Spreitzer

Thomas J. Stadler Jr.

Kyla Renee Stang

Nicolas J. Starr

Matthew C. Strand

Maxwell W. Streibich

Michael John Susnar

Jerry Joseph Svarz III

Ian C. Thacker

Nicholas A. Thieme

Celeste A. Torres

Fabian D. Torres

Trevor M. Troyner

Jacqueline F. Vandolson

Nicholas J. Vercelote

Giovanni Villa

Patrick John Ward

Molly Ann Weindorf

Jared C. Weis

Mason S. Weis

Jordan D. Wiers

Jasmin R. Zielinski

Michael A. Zito

HONOR ROLL

Fifth Grade

Ernesto Aguirre Jr.

Jacob Matthew Allgeyer

Riley Jacob Almy

Nevea, Arboleda

Brianna Lynn Arthaud

Nathan J, Arvanis

Izaak A. Avalos

Parker John Bakel

Kylie Kathleen Bandish

Robert D. Bennett

Nikolas T. Benson

Faye P. Besterfield

Luke A. Boerema

Brett R. Bosak

Layne E. Bottom

Lillian Bonnie Bowman

Blake E. Brandenburg

Ryan P. Brenn

Joshua David Brown

Samuel A. Buduris

Lucas Russel Burket

Makayla S. Calvert

Anthony Calvillo

Laura Maria Calvillo

Aaron M. Carpenter

Brooke Ashley Cast

Colin Trent Cast

Nathaniel Chaidez

Nicholas Chaidez

Gabriella J. Charlebois

Brandon T. Christensen

Jacob Gage Clay

Gavin Steven Colnar

James Gilford Conforti

Colton C. Conn

Joseph P. Cook

Isabella Marie Costa

Aaliyah M. Creamer

Blake L. Crowley

Kyle Evan Czarnecki

Erin H. Czerwinski

Cara A. D’Angelo

Jeremiah M. Davila

Antonio Ceasar DeLion

Mya Haley Dineen

John T. Doligale

Ashley S. Dorman

Casey R. Drew

Megan N. Duhig

Margaret K. Dunn

Noah Terez Ellens

Sarah M. Engle

Taylor L. Estabrook

Sair Estrada

Zachariah Nathaniel Eyer

Evan W. Faifer

Jadyn M. Fernandez

Emily L. Flatness

Alyssa Marie Flores

Johnathan Michael Forneris

Devin Scott Fraker

Lucas Alexander Gallup

Ivan J. Garcia

Kino R. Garcia

Haley Elaine Garifo

Kimberly F. Gebhardt

Alec P. Gerard

Sara N. Giangrande

Alexander E. Gonerka

Amanda R. Gonzalez

America C. Gonzalez

Nicholas A. Gough

Brianna Nicole Granko

Caleb Michael Green

David J. Gressick

Blake J. Gromos

Evan J. Grys

Drew S. Gutknecht

Dustin Bradley Guzeman

Nicholas M. Haase

Connor Joseph Haines

Adell J. Hamoudeh

Harmony Jade Hanlon

Jeremy David Hansen

Samuel Carter Hansen

William R. Harkness

Scott E. Harper

Ian Marcellus Hatter

Benjamin T. Havard

Benjamin C. Hermann

Stephanie R. Higgins

Kora E. Hill

Zachary D. Hoelscher

Katie Lynn Holmes

Jason Tyler Horn

Cameron J. Howland

Jessica Diane Huerta

Madison Louise Jackson

Joseph A. Jaeger

Frederick Robert Janowski

Ian Joseph Jasper

Sydney Lyn Jaworski

Oluwatele E. Jegede

Brooke A. Joda

Brenna Kay Johnson

Marc S. Johnston

Kira Corinne Kaleta

Karastin M. Kapala

Jacquelyn Skye Keeton

Robert J. Kelly

Bruce R. Knapp

Patrick J. Koenig

John Joseph Koerner

Joshua N. Kreischer

Nicholas R. Krier

Jacob R. Kubinski

Jordan A. Lamont

Ashleigh Nicole Larsen

Jalon O. Ledesma

Aiden J. Lindemann

Demarcus Deshon Linzy

Noah Y. Loizon

Christopher A. Lopez

Javier A. Lopez

Martin, Lopez

Jack R, Lustro

Arriana D. Lyles

Taylor M. Machek

Jessica J. Madeja

Madisen M. Makowski

Noah James Manning

Isaiah J. Martinez

Nicolas C. Martinez

Matthew C. Mason

Hadia A. Masood

Declan L. McElroy

Aidan Allen McKinney

Chloe Colette McKinney

Ashley Rae Medlin

Josselyn G. Melendez

Max R. Mensik

Kyle A. Michalec

Nicholas D. Michalec

Renee A. Mikalauskas

John P. Minogue

Breanna N. Misak

Alyssa N. Moncrief

Joshua Allen Moss

Izaiah Hernando Murphy

Matthew Joshua, Murphy

Kerem Nergiz

Dean Robert Nielsen

Maura T. O’Brien

Alexander I. Olson

Kristina G. Olson

Troy T. Opyd

Jaden Edward Paige

Madison Royce Parrish

Wyatt Austin Pazdro

Lauren E. Pearson

Alanys Perez

Bianca M. Persicketti

Michael Nicholas Peters

Noah Scott Phillip

Gianna Rose Pullara

Madison D. Quinn

Jake Edward Raske

Kaylee E. Ratcliff

Katelyn Corrine Reimers

Amber J. Reiss

Alexis M. Riley

Alyssa Nicole Ritchie

Joshua M. Rivas

Andrew M. Roberts

Connor James Rogan

Sofia Joselyn Rosales

Jasmine M. Rotger

Aiden W. Rowe

Austen Trement Sally

Kyle Anthony Sally

Trevaun Dewitt Sally

Christopher J. Satorius

Dominic R. Saunders

Alexander J. Schroth

Dylan I. Schultz

Alexander M. Segura

Andrew Frank Sekula

Jason P. Severson

Noah L. Sheikh

Devon G. Singer

Jo’celynn J’na Skerrett

Cheyenne Lee Slavik

Gabriel Solis-Tenorio

Vincent C. Spatafore

Hailey Lynn Sperling

Owen Matthew Sterba

Evan A. Strand

Margaret C. Struthers

Emma R. Struven

Max R. Sullivan

Jordann Elizabeth Swinney

Lazaria Zaire Taylor

Maya L. Thomas

Jayden A. Tkaczuk

Kara Noelle Topinka

Tyler Frank-Edward Toppel

Alejandro Torres

Jailene Olivia Torres

Olivia R. Valdez

Christopher N. VanEycke

Chase M. Waldron

Benjamin Scott Walker

Olivia D. Walker

Ethan Gage Warren

Isaac K. Westerhoff

Kenyetta Dakis Williams

Ashley Ryan Wilson

Mason J. Wittkofski

Rachel Katherine Wolski

Joel Yanes

Richard A. Young

Jared Andrew Zacek

Jonathan Zamora

Julian Zid

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Skydivers

More videos »