Mostly Cloudy
60°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

Saratoga school releases honor roll

Published: Saturday, Nov. 23, 2013 5:30 a.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 1)

Saratoga Community Consolidated School District 60C

Fourth Grade – 1st Quarter honor roll

‘Straight A’ honor roll

Blake Barth, Joah Beal, Tessa Brummel, Ryan Fischer, Audrey Glerup, Emma Knudson, Isabel Lawton, Madison Noon, Bailey Parker, Madelyn Pilch, Tori Schall, Alyssa Schultz, Alex Strawmyer, Alyssa Terrell, Grayson Webber, Carter Wills and Libby Wright.

‘A’ honor roll

Alana Beshoar, Christian Finn, Anna Gagnon, Ashley Gillispie, Katherine Halcomb, Tyler Hanson, Brennan Johnson, Evan Kopp, Skylar Marshall, Loren Mikula, Addison Murphy, Trevor Nystedt, Ashlee O’Lena, Bridget Pellens, Trinity Sharp, Jenna Siegel, Abby Wolf and Timothy Workman.

‘B’ honor roll

Kiersten Clark, Elizabeth Donaldson, Maxwell Duffy, Julian Gonzalez, Calvin Grabowski, Zachary Hairald, Daniel Hobbick, Nathan Hock, Alexis Johnson, Bailey Johnson, Jayden Jones, Brandon Maffitt, Aidan Miller, Prachi Patel, Emilee Paull, Olivia Preuss, Bridget Schwalm, Georgette Shugart, Noah Smith, Tayden Thacker, Ava Trotter and Cristobal Valdes.

Fifth Grade – 1st Quarter honor roll

‘Straight A’ honor roll

Evelyn Balderas, Rachel Heap, Nathan Jepson, Matthew Lawton, Brianna McGray, Morgan Mettille, McKenna Montgomery, Riley Neste, Andrew Overbeck, Charles Pascual, Claire Stephenson and Mackenzie Welch.

‘A’ honor roll

Kaylie Adams, Owen Burns, Caleb Holliday, Jillian Janovyak, Mackenzie Lind, Samantha Moese, Sara Thomas and Gillian West.

‘B’ honor roll

Darcy Ancel, Cody Bledsoe, Savannah Boroczk, Anthony Castellanos, Jeny Chen, Michael Feiden, Mackenzie Gerischer, Jenna Grimm, Caite Gugerty, Jiovanni Gutierrez, Logan Henne, Madison Juricic, Taylor Krause, Amber Larkins, Eric Leon, Emily Lindenborn, Mason Lopez, Matthew Luke, Jennavieve Malaise, Tristan Martin, Patrick McPherson, Robert Milne, Adam Olbrot, Keegan Puckett, Airriana Ridenour, Karrina Riley, Kimberly Roman, Broderick Schock, Renee Shea, Reagan Shea, Parker Skubic, Guadalupe Torres, Christopher Turas, Ricardo Valdez and Samuel Williams.

Sixth Grade – 1st Quarter honor roll

‘Straight A’ honor roll

Jenna Baker, Hannah Barth, Kayli Biros, Cody Brummel, Albert Castelluccio, Samuel Crismon, Joseph Heil, Isabella Muscato, Mara Punke, Jared Schneider, Bailey Severson and Makenna Wills.

‘A’ honor roll

Kayla Aitkenhead, Katherine Aschermann, Andrew Eaker, Chloe Gallo, Nathan Georgantas, Kaylee Glerup, Luis Gonzalez, Juan Gutierrez, Alexia Guzman, Caleb Hobbick, Nicole Houck, Joseph Kowalczyk, Matthew Lopez, Nicholas Matthias, Dhruv Patel, Spencer Peterson, Jessica Pfaff, McKenzie Pilch, Lucos Poston, Faith Ritter, Paige Thorson and Jack Walker.

‘B’ honor roll

Abby Baetzel, Nicolas Bentley, Nolan Bruyn, Brianne Evans, Caroline Grogan, Erika Halcomb, Destiny Harris, Autumn Heffron, Cole Laurie, Kevin Preuss, Zachary Reddinger, Zitlaly Rodriguez, Haley Tayse, Abbi Weist and Zarren Zafiro.

Seventh Grade – 1st Quarter honor roll

‘Straight A’ honor roll

Emily Backus, Heather Dite, Mackenzie Eber, Sarah Gagnon, Megan Gerischer, Chloee Hansen, Ethan Heap, Chad Heren, Kailyn Hoaglund, Jillian Hosek, Samuel Jacobson, Samantha Leach, Jack Matthias, Katrina Mattson, Patrick McCabe, Gina Misek, Tyler Mroczek, Hannah Mueller, Madelyn Olson, Jacob Overbeck, Krista Runchey, Kristin Serena, Sydney Trotter, Karla Valencia, Hunter Welch and Grace Zackavec.

‘A’ honor roll

Lydia Argubright, Courtney Benson, Alexandria Binder, Alisson Bojovic, Tara Callahan, Alexander Cameron, Cindy Campos, Colleen Carroll, Alexis Fatlan, Kole Fischer, Logan Gossett, Claire Gugerty, Jacob Janovyak, Lindsey LeBlanc, Mitchell Mayberry, Jeanette Serrano and Alexander Warrick.

‘B’ honor roll

Kayla Donath, Chatten Dryfhout, Paige Feitknecht. Megan Feldges, Jacob Hairald, Haylie Juricic, Preston Kopp, Nolan Lopez, Luke Olbrot, Victoria Ramirez, Morgan Runge, Vanessa Sanches, Olivia Schultz and Jason Verjinsky.

Eighth Grade – 1st Quarter honor roll

‘Straight A’ honor roll

Eric Balderas, Abby Bruyn, Katherine Castellanos, Maeghan Eaker, Kimberly Feiden, Madison Mayberry, Caitlin Mikula, Ashley Molnar, Abbey Moore, Logan Mueller, Molly Nystedt, Chloe Osborn, Kailey Pierce, Stephaine Potter, Jacie Punke, Tyler Spiezio, Dustin Strawmyer, Anna Thomas, Anna Thompson and Colin Webber.

‘A’ honor roll

Avery Baetzel, Colette Beal, Kyle Boroczk, Landon Buck, Schylar Cornejo, Alexis Flood, Aimriel Heath, Ashley Hood, Robin Knudson, Nisha Patel, Leonardo Reyes, Savannah Schall, Collin Severson, Paige Valentine, Macarthur Van Oudt, Gracie Wargo and Ella Yarman.

‘B’ honor roll

Marisa Aguilar, Nicholas Campbell, Matthew Dinelli, Jazmynn Geist, Brennan Goff, Lucas Holliday, Morgan Hunter, Payton Knott, Nicholas Kowalczyk, Kaden Laurie, Robert Lieske, Joseph Lyle, Annabelle Morrison, Noah Poston, Alex Randall, Ashley Rossini, Briar Russell, Oscar Segura, Trevor Tanke, Payton Voitik, Jena Weist and Skyler Wills.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

[SPONSORED] Come check out the fall selection at That Perennial Place

More videos »