Overcast
36°FOvercastFull Forecast

Morris names first quarter honor roll students

Published: Wednesday, Jan. 15, 2014 5:30 a.m. CST

MORRIS – The following students made the Morris Community High School first quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 school year.

Freshman class honor roll

Jolene Victoria Allen, Adriana Paola Alvarez, Jennifer Lynn Ashley, Sabrina Baftiri, Autumn Grace Bales, Luke Robert Bardash, Maria Louise Blanco, Hannah Jo Bookheimer, Rachel Victoria Burbulys, Abigail Ann Burns, Dylan Sean Callahan, Guadalupe Destiny Cano, Grace Samantha Chellino, Whitney Marie Connor, Jasmine Nicole Cook, Jorge Luis Cortes Cardenas, Megan Rae Cotten, Dylan Lawrance Decker, Christopher Anthony Duffy Jr, Makenzi Lynn Eberhard, Gage Patrick Eisenbeis, Madison Kelly Eisenbeis, Gabriel Alberto Favela, Michael Ryan Feeney, Nina Kathleen Funk, Brooke Alexis Gebel, Michael Paul Gerischer, Eli Joseph Gile, Nicholas Craig Glastetter, Gretchen Elizabeth Goebel, Kenneth James Graman, Karil Susan Guistat, Brandon Todd Hall, Dallas Scot Hastings, Dakota Douglas Heffron, Sara Elizabeth Henne, Michael Marchello Hernandez, Zachary Hamilton Hipes, Layne Elyse Kief, Stefani Marye Kier, Alyssa Rayeanne Kingman, Sadie Margaret Kjellesvik, Kaeli Colette Krause, Allison Frances Kukman,Alyssa Paige Larsen, Benjamin Andrew Larson, Ellen Rose Laursen, Alexander Michael Lawyer, Camryn Alexis Lewis, Kayla Marie Lewis, Jessica Rose Lincoln, Allie Christine McCabe, Kristina Joy McFadden, Shane Gerald McTague, Antonio Michael Menozi, Emma Janet Meyer, Madeline Marie Meyer, Luca-Flannery Bryndon Norris, Mackenzie Lynn Orr, Liberty Rose Ostrem, Kacie Taylor Parks, Amanda Ann Pelnarsh, Kyle Taylor Pethtel, Sarah Christina Pfaff, Natalie Estelle Pilch, Brittany Ann Randt, Martha Reyes, Jason Cesar Roman, Noah James Rose, Daniel John Rotta Jr, Zachary Kane Schmaedeke, Joshua Stephen Skrapits, Keegan Mathew Slagle, Meghan Marie Smith, Keagan J Sobol, LeeAnn Springer, Jennifer Ashley Steil, Dominique Alexa Stutzki, Waycee Lane Templet, Taggert John Tesdal, Cole Westen Thompson, Spencer Lawrence Toussaint, Hector Hugo Valenzuela, Arleyne Gisselle Vasquez, Craig Scott Watson, Kyion Montice Willis, Andrew Edward Wojcik, Nicholas Aaron Wright, Baylie Edlynn Yard and McKayla Brianne Zorn.

Sophomore class honor roll

Nicholas Daniel Alonzo, Alan Simon Alvarez, Connor Ivan Andrjeski, Paige Magdeline Bail, Alicia Ann Boers, Sarah Faith Bowlin, Cassandra Jacqueline Brunette, Essence Rain Budach, Yadira Guadalupe Campos Manzo, Hannah Lauren Chellino, Madison Alexandria Colasanti, Erielle Sache Crump, Kayla Elise Cryder, Michael Jay Cryder, Ramon Echeverria, Brooklyn Grace Enger, Anne Marie Enright, Malexa Angelica Farmer, Dakota Luke Foland, Michael Richard Galifos Jr, Isabela J Garcia, Brooke Anne George, Thania Gonzalez Villafan, Rafael Gonzalez, Amanda Ruth Grant, Makenzie Ann Hanson, Christian Daniel Hauck, Nacor Heredia Jr, Zacary Scott Heren, Chancellor Akien Hofmann, Jake Robert Isberg, Kyle Michael Jacobson, Erika Renee Johansen, Brista Janelle Johnson, Kaylin Rose Korte, Tia Erin Krause, Michael Joseph Kren, Dillon Cole Landis, Joshua Edward Lawson, Sera Nicolle Mack, Kennedy Rose McMullin, Jordan Anthony Miracle, Emily Taylor Moore, Madison Gabrielle Moreno, Ashton Nicole Nolte, Raine Christian Odom, Karah Irelynn Orr, Kyle Reese Overton, Devin Taylor Pacheco, Addison Marie Polite, Dallas Elisa Pulvermacher, Zoe Brianne Riola, Erika Renee Rossi, Aubrey Nicole Thomson, Tori Lynn Thorson, Kendra Jean-Lene Thuente, Anna Elise Valentine, Brandon Alberto Vasquez, Amanda Marie Villarreal, Matthew Dawson Walker, Hunter Martin Wills, Jordan Noelle Wren, Andrea Shay Wydeveld and Zachary Allan Zebell.

Junior class honor roll

Austin Montgomery Allbert, Kiana Marie Anderson, Liliana Arteaga, Riley Thomas Aukland, Haylee Rae Barry, Allison Marie Benson, Jarred Emil Bernard, Evan Jeffrey Bjelland, Jacob Thomas Brady, Amanda Lee Brom, Tristin Adair Burciaga, Thomas William Cheshareck, Emmet Matthew Chouinard, Taylor Marie Cole, Dana Lynn Couwenhoven, Justin Andrew Crowther, Jacob Ryan Davids, Paige Elizabeth Day, John Gerald Durkin, Alexis Marie Ellison, Kendall Charles Enger, Matthew Delaney Feiden, Connor Gabriel Frye, Holly Marie Gainer, Vicente D Gallegos, Christopher J Gualandi, Dorissa Gutierrez, Jorge Luis Gutierrez, Alexis Lynn Halcomb, Zachary James Hansen, Alexandria Lynn-Teruko Hardie, Tess Marie Hatteberg, Ann-Marie Lee Hayes, Abigail Jean Hesslau, Jacob Edward Hesslau, Jacob Terrell Houston, Joshua Clinton Hulbert, Julie Ann Jurasits, Samantha Jean-Rose Kesler, Nicholas H Kier, Alexandria Hope Kjellesvik, Meagan Marie Klemple, Hayleigh Nichole Knott, Ryan Michael Kowalczyk, Clayton Todd Labaj, Shiane Nickole Larsen, Timothy James Layne, Alexis Mae Leach, Samantha Nicole Limbach, Jocelyn Leanne Matamoros, Michael Jacob McDonald, Mallory Ann Meyer, Bulmaro Ochoa, Tyler Austin Pletsch, Sandy Ponce, Lacy Dawn Porak, America Ramirez, Salvador Reyes Jr, Bailey McBride Riley, Cassidy Erin Roberts, Adam Warren Roseland, Devin Christopher Ryan, Jonathan Christopher Sherlock, Griffin Charles Sobol, Sarena Elizabeth Nicole Stateman, Makayla Rae Sundine, Bryn Nicole Taylor, Emma Catherine Thomas, Alexa Nicole Thorson, Taya Reese Torkelson, Ashley Lynn Turner, Kyliegh Victoria Viano, Brandon Christian Walker, Jacob John Walker, Taylor Marie Warwick, Jessica Mae Winter, Shannon Rene Wolz, Zander Roy Zafiro and Haleigh Brooke Zorn.

Senior class honor roll

Erik Aguilera, Molli Jane Aldrich, Angel Algarin, Trevor Joseph Allbert, Emily Jean Ashworth, Janelle Alexis Bakacs, Kenneth Ray Baldridge, Brooke Alison Bardash, Shelby Elizabeth Berard, Ashley Nicole Bojovic, Kirsten Leeann Bridgemen, Sara Janelle Burns, Yesenia Campos Manzo, Jared Phillip Carlson, Alexis Paige Carter, Christopher John Cassidy, Samantha Lynn Cherrone, Amber Marie Chlebek, Eric William Cockream, Zachary Alan Cranston, Matthew J Crossman, Cara Jeanne Cummings, Matthew Clayton Darlington, Cody James Decker, Abbey Lynn Dergo, Mitchell Ray Dite, Mason Reilly Dryfhout, Carly Ann Elleson, Anna Renee Erickson, Kaitlin Skye Erickson, Madison Rose Feeney, Elizabeth Ann Feldges, Jade Emily Rae Fischer, Shawn Allen Fortner, Steven Gabaldon, Samantha Marie Galifos, Ciara Nicole Gallo, Kirsten Nicole Galloway, Alyssa Kristine Garcia, Imelda E Garcia, Joshua Scott Garrett, Daisy Ann Gonzalez, Ethan Jacob Grogan, Carrington Nicole Herman, Kevin Hernandez, Bernadette Marie Hilt, Anne Marie Hudson, Tristan Robert Hunter, Sara Corin Kimbrell, Haleigh Sue Knapp, Dakota Lee Knop, Austin Andrew Laurie, Alejandro Fidel Luna, Brianna Marie Mahnke, Nicholas Donald Marino, Ashley Lee Maubach, Alyssa Blair Mauzer, Madison Kaye McDaniel, Kyle John Monk, Austin Reid Murphy, Brandon Michael Murphy, Dalton Russell Ness, Brent James Nicholson, Kelsey Jo Odom, Collin Michael Parrish, Richard David Pelnarsh, Geno Salvatore Persico, Kristen Nichole Prodehl, Angel Marie Putnam, Jacob Thomas Reed, Nestor Miguel Rodriguez, Anthony Ryan Rogalla, William Logan Rund, Tanner Lee Sampson, Faith Danielle Sanchez Cox, Jeremy David Shannon, Madeline Marie Sherlock, Heidi Shirley Shoemaker, Areli Soberano, Samantha Jo Southerland, Alexandra Nicole Stanger, Savannah Leigh Strange, John Russell Struck, Ashlee Marie Tapia, Matthew Joseph Thayer, Tanya Ellen Thorson, Tyler Alton Thuente, Dakota Britin Timm, Jonathan Loucas Turman, Brian Vasquez, Salvador Villanueva, Emily Joy Walker, Connor Taylor Weese, Hannah Mayme Werden and Carly Corrine Williamson.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Christian Life Assembly - Diamond tornado

More videos »