Morris Community High School honor roll for second quarter released

MORRIS – The following students made Morris Community High School Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2013-’14 school year.

Freshman class

high honor roll

IsolinaAcevedo, SabrinaBailey, MelissaBenson, DanielBlack, JanelleBrehm, BridgetByrne, SamanthaCailey, KatlinCap, ZacharyChapman, Jasmine Cook, Megan Davy,DelaneyEber, Abigail Eisenbeis, MirandaFejzoski, KlaireFerguson, RyanFriend, Ethan MurphyFrobish, JanelleGaska, NathanielHalcomb, Jacob Hulbert, VeronicaJohnson, Meghan Jurak, JessikaKodat, JoshuaLain, Jenna Limbach,LoganMattson, KellyMonk, SarahNeuhalfen, EvaNewsom, Dylan Obrochta,MarissaOlson, RachellePascual, AndrewPeters, JaysonPodschweit, Allyssa Post, Pauline Robinson-Stevens,McKenzie Rodgers, AbbygayleSchlappi, AlyssaSee, MadelineSkelton, LillianTibbott, RoseTibbott, SophiaTibbott, Cheyenne Timm,Emily Trader, CasandraValdes, AlexanderVermillion, Carmen Voss,Jessika Williams,John Wolfer andHannah Zackavec.

Sophomore class

high honor roll

Nicholas Bartolomei,Maren Bashor,AbbyBenson, MatthewBorgstrom, Alexander Borzych,Megan Carey,Peyton Christensen,ReganDeGrush, Emma Dingbaum,Maxwell Dudley,Seth Eschenbaum,Ashley Flanders,Dakota Foland,Evan Gagnon,Nathan Guth,HernanGutierrez, MarielaGuzman, Brian Haldorson,Shain Hennessy,Dakota Holzinger, Erika Johansen,Jason Jurak,Jessica Jurak,Jacob Jurasits,Dean Kirkman,GrahamLear, Mikaela Marino,Madison Moreno,Cassidy Murphy,Avery Norris, Haley Nystedt,Kaitlin Palko,Matthew Paulson, Bryan Pfaff,Cole Puckett,Alexa Rain,Mykayla Schlappi,Lindsey Schmidt,Autumn See,Nathan Sereno,Summer Shaw,Jonathan Smyk,Eleanor Tibbott,Alyssa Trobl,Jenifer Valdez Guzman,Kyley Vandover, Brandon Vasquez, Kaitlin Verchimak,Jessica Webber,Kari Whalen, Hunter Wills andSarah Wise.

Junior class

high honor roll

Austin Allbert,Logan Ault,Haylee Barry,Ian Bashor,Jacob Brady,Jana Capko,Jessica Carey,Savannah Carter, Chloe Castelluccio,ChristopherChaidez, Dana Couwenhoven,Paige Day,Tristan DeGrush,Ricardo DelToro, JiasuiDing, Kristopher Eliakis,Cole Enervold,Karina Favela,Katherine Gallick,Sophie Gaska,BridgetGile, Christopher Gualandi, Jacob Halstead,Nickolas Harri, Ann-Marie Hayes,Abigail Hesslau,Jacob Hesslau,Kelsey Hider,Hailey Hoaglund,Gracie Jewett, Brittany Kellam,Megan LeBlanc,Mark Lincoln,Leah Lines,James Mack III,Justin McTague,Robert Meucci,Amber Misek,Marie Myers, Alison Overton, Alyssa Paszek,Tyler Post,Cassidy Roberts, Sarah Roth,Gabriel Sajnaj,Adam Shay,Emma Thomas,Jacob Wantland,Chiara Winter and Haleigh Zorn.

Senior class

high honor roll

Samuel Allen, Kellen Bernickus, Matthew Bernickus, Marcella Boers,Jeff Burton,Jacob Cobian,Austin Conrod,Alexandria Cook,Angel Dinelli,Sabrije Fejzoski,Kaitlin Friend,Molly Fruland,Carol Gaska, Ashley Gibson, John Guistat,YeseniaGuzman, Robbi Hicks,Morgan Hussey,Brittany Kinney,Kelly Kolotka,Brock Kukman, ChetLear, Shiva Lennon-Rios,Trevor Lines, JennyLlanos,GuadalupeLuevano, Alyssa Mauzer,Rebecca McKee,Dean Meucci III,Samantha Obrochta, Valerie Pfaff, Cynthia Rico, Eric Robinson,Alyssa Rogers,Jose Salinas Jr,EricSapsford, Grant Schluntz, Lauren Severson,Timothy Smyk,Lukas Terhall and Hannah Werden.

Freshman class honor roll

Jolene Allen,Adriana Alvarez,Jennifer Ashley,SabrinaBaftiri, Caleigh Benjamin,Maria Blanco,Hannah Bookheimer,Abigail Burns,Dylan Callahan,Ashley Cassidy,Grace Chellino,Jorge Cortes Cardenas,Dylan Decker,Christopher Duffy Jr,Gage Eisenbeis,Madison Eisenbeis,Michael Feeney,Nina Funk,Michael Gerischer,Eli Gile, Brandon Hall,Dallas Hastings,Dakota Heffron,Sara Henne, Michael Hernandez,Zachary Hipes,Matthew Jurak,Layne Kief,Stefani Kier,Alyssa Kingman, Sadie Kjellesvik,Kaeli Krause,Emily Lamaze, AlyssaLarsen,Benjamin Larson,Alexander Lawyer,Camryn Lewis, Jessica Lincoln,Shane McTague,Antonio Menozi,Emma Meyer,Madeline Meyer,Michael Milton,Mackenzie Orr,Liberty Ostrem,Kacie Parks,Amanda Pelnarsh,Madison Phillips,Natalie Pilch,Katie Prodehl,Benjamin Randall,Brittany Randt,Noah Rose,Daniel Rotta Jr,Joshua Skrapits,Meghan Smith,LeeAnnSpringer, Jennifer Steil,Taggert Tesdal,Cole Thompson,Olivia Thorson,Hector Valenzuela,Arleyne Vasquez,Craig Watson,Samantha Watson,Brianna Weinshenker,Aurora Whitmarsh,Nicholas Wright and McKayla Zorn.

Sophomore class

honor roll

Nicholas Alonzo,Alan Alvarez,Connor Andrjeski,Paige Bail,Alicia Boers,Kenneth Buck IV,Hanna Burbulys,Leona Burton Rojas,Yadira Campos Manzo, Hannah Chellino,Madison Colasanti,Kayla Cryder,Michael Cryder,Sutton Dryfhout,RamonEcheverria, Brooklyn Enger,Anne Enright,Malexa Farmer,Michael Galifos Jr, Brooke George,ThaniaGonzalez Villafan, Amanda Grant,Tyler Hansen,Rylee Harr,Christian Hauck,NacorHeredia Jr, Zacary Heren,Kyle Jacobson,Amanda Jenkins, Phillip Kieser,Hannah Kitchell,Kaylin Korte,Tia Krause,Michael Kren,Joshua Lawson,Demetria Lennon-Rios,Sera Mack,GuadalupeMaravilla, Kennedy McMullin,Jordan Miracle,Emily Moore,Ashton Nolte,Raine Odom,Karah Orr,Kyle Overton, Addison Polite,Dallas Pulvermacher,William Ringer,Zoe Riola,Erika Rossi,Aubrey Thomson,Tori Thorson,Kendra Thuente, Anna Valentine, Amanda Villarreal,Matthew Walker,Jordan Wren,Andrea Wydeveld andZachary Zebell.

Junior class honor roll

LilianaArteaga, Riley Aukland,Allison Benson, Jarred Bernard,Nickolas Borgstrom,Tristin Burciaga,Emily Burling,TaliaCarlos, Thomas Cheshareck,Emmet Chouinard,Taylor Cole,Justin Crowther, Thomas Dabney,Jacob Davids,Monica Davy,John Durkin,Alexis Ellison,Kendall Enger,Matthew Feiden,Daniel Fortin,Holly Gainer,Vicente Gallegos, XiaozhenGuo, DorissaGutierrez, Jorge Gutierrez,Alexis Halcomb,Zachary Hansen,Laurel Harper,Tess Hatteberg,Joshua Hulbert,Julie Jurasits, Nicholas Kier, Alexandria Kjellesvik,Meagan Klemple,Hayleigh Knott,Ryan Kowalczyk, Clayton Labaj,Timothy Layne,Alexis Leach,Samantha Limbach,Adrian Luna,Michael McDonald,Mallory Meyer,Bradly Nicholson,BulmaroOchoa, Kristina Passow,Craig Pearson,Tyler Pletsch,SandyPonce, Lacy Porak,AmericaRamirez, SalvadorReyes Jr, Bailey Riley,Lukas Rodriguez,Adam Roseland,Devin Ryan,Jonathan Schildgen-Moore,Peighton Shannon, Jonathan Sherlock, Lexie Sievert,Abigail Sokolinski,Sarena Stateman,Makayla Sundine,Bryn Taylor,Alexa Thorson,Taya Torkelson,Kyliegh Viano, Jacob Walker,Jessica Winter,Shannon Wolz andZander Zafiro.

Senior class honor roll

ErikAguilera, Molli Aldrich,AngelAlgarin, Trevor Allbert,Emily Ashworth,Janelle Bakacs,Kenneth Baldridge,Brooke Bardash,Shelby Berard,Jacob Bezely, Aaron Brannen,Kirsten Bridgemen,Sara Burns,Alexis Carter,Christopher Cassidy, Amber Chlebek,LuciaCisneros, Eric Cockream,Haley Coleman, Zachary Cranston,Matthew Crossman, Cara Cummings,Matthew Darlington,Cody Decker,Mason Dryfhout,Anna Erickson,Madison Feeney,Elizabeth Feldges,Shawn Fortner, StevenGabaldon, Kirsten Galloway,Alyssa Garcia, Imelda Garcia, Joshua Garrett, Brandon Hall,Carrington Herman,KevinHernandez, Kyle Hill,Bernadette Hilt,Sara Kimbrell, Haleigh Knapp,Austin Laurie,Andrew Lenart,Alejandro Luna,Nicholas Marino,Ashley Maubach,Madison McDaniel,Kyle Monk,Stephen Motter,Austin Murphy,Brandon Murphy,Dalton Ness,Brent Nicholson, KelseyOdom,Geno Persico, Angel Putnam,Jacob Reed,Nestor Rodriguez,William Rund,Tanner Sampson,Madeline Sandgren,Kylie Severson,Madeline Sherlock,Samantha Southerland, Alexandra Stack,Alexandra Stanger,Ashlee Tapia,Matthew Thayer,Austin Thompson, Tanya Thorson,Tyler Thuente,Dakota Timm,Jonathan Turman,KarlaVillanueva, SalvadorVillanueva, Emily Walker,Connor Weese andCarly Williamson.