Overcast
29°FOvercastFull Forecast

Seneca High School releases first semester honor roll

Published: Saturday, Feb. 1, 2014 5:30 a.m. CST

(Continued from Page 1)

SENECA – Seneca High School released the names of the students who made the first semester high honor roll and honor roll.

High honor roll

Seniors: Emily Margaret Alaimo, Lucas Samuel Altobella, Rylee Anne Anderson, Scott M. Anderson, Anna Kathryn Baker, Jonah Michael Barla, Benjamin Michael Barnett, Courtney Nicole Booth, Kyle James Boyd, Alex Ryan Cameron, Maria G. Carrizales, Caroline J. Collet, Bridget Alaine Cook, Terah A. Coughlin, Brittney Lynn Dooley, Paige E. Finch, David James Frye, Carter Andrew Gallick, Chance D. Gonnam, Mackenzie A. Granby, Kayla Coartney Haines, Hope Jackson, Mackenzie Marie Juricic, Brian Kluckhohn, Jade Diane Kryzak, Jacey Nicole Lamboley, Brooke Elizabeth Larsen, Jake Leake, Emilie Anne Logan, Mallory E. Misener, Ana Ruby Munoz, Jacquelyn Summers Newberry, Joseph E. Olson, Sarah Nicole Radtke, Erik Ramirez, Allison Jo Sereno, Melissa Ann Smrz, Luke Michael Sohan, Nathan Douglas Stuedemann, Bo R. Taylor, Dustin Adam Taylor, Margaret E. Thomas, Brenden Alexander Tisler and Rachel Margaret Towne.

Juniors: Morgan A. Armbrust, Brant N. Baudino, James Bowen, Brandon M. Chopp, Jessica J. Clubb, Rebecca L. Doloski, Sage M. Friese, Estefany Govea, Colin W. Griffin, Samantha M. Groth, Lauren E. Hickle, Mathew D. Houchin, James T. Kluzek, Kassidy B. Maierhofer, Alexander P. Mann, Colton R. McKinney, Ryan A. Murray, Jennifer C. Nugent, Tyler Ortiz, Alexander T. Peterson, Michael Lars Pihl, Clara M. Ross, Zachary J. Russell, Rebecca L. Schroeder, Alyssa Solis, Allyson B. Storm, Alexis M. Trompeter, Lucas T. Ward, Lexi R. Wilkinson and Madison V. Wyss.

Sophomores: Matthew R. Anderson, Daniel L. Armstrong, Kevin W. Bergeson, Lexi K. Bogren, Payton J. Boyd, Hannah M. Brickey, Devin D. Bryant, Karlie R. Cade, Crystal N. Carlos, Danielle M. Chismarick, Michaela A. Coughlin, Cassandra J. Cruise, Samantha G. Degraaf, Jessica P. Ellis, Kole A. Gallick, Shelby Germain, Shawnna J. Goins, Kaylyn E. Groth, Matthew M. Grushkin, Peter J. Hogue, Mykaela M. Kargle, Colleen E. Kinsella, Abagail Klicker, Abigail B. Long, Mackenzie M. Maierhofer, Lyle Marshall, Ross J. Mc Cormick, Joshua C. Mettille, Mason C. Mitchell, Mitchell R. Neimann, Robert W. Newkirk, Mariah A. Odum, Claudia E. Paulson, Julia R. Petterson, Michael S. Rhodes, Zachary P. Rivett, Abigail J. Seul, Kyle E. Sigmon, Hannah N. Starwalt, Willow A. Stuedemann, Olivia Taylor, Kirsten E. Tendall, Taylor E. Thorsen, Benjamin E. Thrun, Rebecca M. Towne, Heather N. Vroman and Clarissa M. Wignes.

Freshmen: Sean Ellis Baker, Nicholas John Bartkus, Thomas Michael Bartkus, Anthony Bernhard, Skyler Paige Blohm, Eva Lynn Bruno, Sarah Emily Cameron, Madison Jonae Carr, Hannah Clubb, Carina Collet, Mackenzie Rayanne Cryder, Kailey Davis, Eden P. Dennis, Samantha Dillow, Anna Josephine Doloski, Matilda Allison Edwards, Jamie Lynn Goslin, Paige Danielle Hacker, Ashley Hatz, Abigail Mae Huffman, Victoria Johnson, Torie Knibbs, Hannah Krause, Emily Misener, Mathew Joseph Powell, Malorie Rae Poyner, Rachel Marie Sangston, Cheyenne Catherine Schultz, Hunter Simon, Mariah Reyann Solis, Hannah Elisabeth Stellpflug, Samantha L. Tondini, Cortney Briann Van Ness, Sarah Evelyn Virgo, Holly R. Ward, Cole Avery Westmoreland, Cora Wilkinson, Dylan Scott Wilson, Emily Woods and Zachary Zilm.

Honor roll

Seniors: Robert Anselme Alaimo, Jacob Benjamin Alley, Alex Brandon Bott, Ariel R. Brozovich, Conlan R.-James Callahan, Evan Michael Fleck, Callie Elizabeth Foster, Danielle Elizabeth Hauch, Cole Klicker, Caitlin Mellisa Long, Ronald Nathan Marconi, Danielle Marques, Thaddeus W. McCormack, Kyle David Odum, Brandon D. Pasdertz, Aaron Joseph Pool, Jessica Rodriguez, Starrlee Anjel Rogers, Trevin Daniel Seul, Erin Elizabeth Tezak, Ethan Mitchell Thompson, Tristen R. Underwood, Taylor L. Vandenberg, Emily Ann Watts, Erik Kenneth Wooldridge, Brad R. Wyss and Dylan Andrew Yost.

Juniors: Shailee L. Bauer, Michael D. Bernhard, Kendall P. Carajohn, Katherin L. Daggett, Derek J. Dunning, Paige D. Fessler, Ashley R. Gipson, Brandon R. Grossi, Gerald K. Haff, Michaela L. Hart, Haden S. Howe, Alexis Lauren Johnson, Josie L. Lanter, Baley Austin Lejawa, Joseph E. Mathews, Christopher J. Pasdertz, Hunter T. Peterson, Molly N. Richardson, Hailey J. Ryan, Joshua S. Seibert, Amalia R. Seilheimer, Katelynn R. Swaney, Henry R. Thomas, Gage S. Underwood, Brandon M. Viken, Kale H. Walsh and Jonathon Wilson.

Sophomores: Wyatt A. Aldrich, Arik T. Applebee, Gabriel D. Barla, Araya H. Benegas, Alyssa N. Blohm, Emily A. Bowen, Alexis P. Brown, Dylan A. Brown, Beau M. Carpenter, Bryce D. Coyle, Jack Dahlstrom, Selena A. Echeverria, Estevan I. Gonzalez, Jacob L. Gonzalez, Brodin M. Harty, Anthony W. Hasse, Emily L. Hauch, Curtis J. Herrera, Michael R. Isham, Andrea R. Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Sarah L. Johnson, Sierrah J. Kinney, Spencer R. Leake, Hannah E. McCormack, Tyler J. McKinney, Jordan T. Moore, Lysett A. Mora, Katelynn Ortiz, Samantha R. Painter, Madilyn T. Payne, Karlie A. Punke, Wyatt Quigley, Jorge J. Ramirez, Ike M. Robinson, John M. Simpson, John Tezak, Brittney J. Trend and Rosa A. Valenciano.

Freshmen: Austin Cockream, Emaline Sara Davis, Joseph Patrick Gallagher, Dakota Gans, Grant William Granby, Abby Lynn Hawk, Rob Scott Kovall, Maya Kryzak, Chase Joseph McGarvey, Amairani Areli Munoz, Anthony J. Sessoms, Kody Michael Underwood, Madison Taylor and Van Ness.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Christian Life Assembly - Diamond tornado

More videos »