Mostly Cloudy
70°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

Morris High announces honor roll

Published: Wednesday, April 9, 2014 9:24 p.m. CDT • Updated: Wednesday, April 9, 2014 9:36 p.m. CDT

Morris Community High School presents the third quarter high honor roll and honor roll students for freshman through senior classes.

Freshman high honor roll

Isolina Mara Acevedo, Sabrina Nicole Bailey, Caleigh Rose Benjamin, Melissa Joy Benson, Daniel August Black, Janelle Devon Brehm, Samantha Lynne Cailey, Zachary Michael Chapman, Jasmine Nicole Cook, Megan Marie Davy, Delaney Marie Eber, Abigail Racquel Eisenbeis, Miranda Emira Fejzoski, Klaire Elizabeth Ferguson, Ryan Leigh Friend, Ethan Murphy Frobish, Janelle Grace Gaska, Jacob Gene Hulbert, Veronica Ray Johnson, Matthew Stephen Jurak, Meghan Mary Jurak, Jessika Nicole Kodat, Joshua Aaron Lain, Emily Carol Lamaze, Jenna Marie Limbach, Logan Riyan Mattson, Kelly Marjorie Monk, Sarah Lynne Neuhalfen, Kacie Taylor Parks, Rachelle Irene Pascual, Jayson James Podschweit, Allyssa L Post, Pauline Julia Robinson-Stevens, Mckenzie Rae Rodgers, Abbygayle Marie Schlappi, Madeline Grace Skelton, Lillian Mae Tibbott, Rose Margaret Tibbott, Sophia Anne Tibbott, Cheyenne Rae Timm, Emily Marie Trader, Casandra Valdes, Alexander Jacob Vermillion, Carmen Meg Voss, Brianna Renee Weinshenker, Jessika Shalene Williams and John William Wolfer.

Freshman honor roll

Adriana Paola Alvarez, Jennifer Lynn Ashley, Sabrina Baftiri, Maria Louise Blanco, Hannah Jo Bookheimer, Rachel Victoria Burbulys, Bridget Anne Byrne, Dylan Sean Callahan, Guadalupe Destiny Cano, Katlin Marie Cap, Jorge Luis Cortes Cardenas, Dylan Lawrance Decker, Christopher Anthony Duffy Jr, Gage Patrick Eisenbeis, Madison Kelly Eisenbeis, Michael Ryan Feeney, Michael Paul Gerischer, Nathaniel Josiah Halcomb, Brandon Todd Hall, Stephanie Renee Hand, Dallas Scot Hastings, Sara Elizabeth Henne, Zachary Hamilton Hipes, Riley James Holt, Layne Elyse Kief, Stefani Marye Kier, Allison Frances Kukman, Donovan Jacob Kuta, Alyssa Paige Larsen, Benjamin Andrew Larson, Alexander Michael Lawyer, Jessica Rose Lincoln, Kaylah Shea Mahnke, Shane Gerald Mctague, Madeline Marie Meyer, Michael William Milton, Eva Lian Newsom, Dylan David Obrochta, Marissa Rylee Olson, Liberty Rose Ostrem, Amanda Ann Pelnarsh, Andrew Walter Peters, Madison Paige Phillips, Natalie Estelle Pilch, Brittany Ann Randt, Martha Reyes, Noah James Rose, Austin Michael Sasser, Alyssa Marie See, Joshua Stephen Skrapits, Keegan Mathew Slagle, Meghan Marie Smith, Leeann Springer, Jennifer Ashley Steil, Dominique Alexa Stutzki, Sean Matthew Terando, Taggert John Tesdal, Cole Westen Thompson, Olivia Arlene Thorson, Spencer Lawrence Toussaint, Arleyne Gisselle Vasquez, Craig Scott Watson, Samantha Bryja Watson, Aurora Michelle Whitmarsh, Andrew Edward Wojcik and Hannah Christine Zackavec.

Sophomore High Honor Roll

Maren Angela Bashor, Abby Ann Benson, Matthew Robert Borgstrom, Alexander Grey Borzych, Hanna Marie Burbulys, Leona Sequoia Burton Rojas, Megan Danielle Carey, Peyton Daneal Christensen, Regan Lee Degrush, Emma Elizabeth Dingbaum, Maxwell William Dudley, Seth Daniel Eschenbaum, Dakota Luke Foland, Evan Nicholas Gagnon, Amanda Ruth Grant, Nathan Thomas Guth, Hernan Gutierrez, Brian Mason Haldorson, Shain Christopher Hennessy, Erika Renee Johansen, Jason Michael Jurak, Jessica Carol Jurak, Jacob Matthew Jurasits, Dean Douglas Kirkman, Mikaela Elena Marino, Madison Gabrielle Moreno, Cassidy Layne Murphy, Avery Symone Jewett Norris, Haley Noel Nystedt, Kaitlin Elaine Palko, Matthew Raymond Paulson, Bryan Anthony Pfaff, Cole Christopher Puckett, Alexa Renee Rain, Mykayla Elizabeth Schlappi, Lindsey Marie Schmidt, Autumn Diana See, Summer Rae Shaw, Eleanor Grace Tibbott, Alyssa Judith Trobl, Jenifer Paola Valdez Guzman, Kyley Autumn Vandover, Brandon Alberto Vasquez, Kaitlin Susann Verchimak, Jessica Marie Webber, Kari Ann Whalen, Hunter Martin Wills, Ryan Andrew Wills and Sarah Nicole Wise.

Sophomore Honor Roll

Nicholas Daniel Alonzo, Alan Simon Alvarez, Paige Magdeline Bail, Alicia Ann Boers, Peyton Douglas Bruyn, Kenneth Thomas Buck Iv, Essence Rain Budach, Yadira Guadalupe Campos Manzo, Madison Alexandria Colasanti, Michael Jay Cryder, Alexander Marcus Denk, Sutton Daehlie Dryfhout, Brooklyn Grace Enger, Anne Marie Enright, Michael Richard Galifos Jr, Isabela J Garcia, Thania Gonzalez Villafan, Tyler Christopher Hansen, Rylee Ann Harr, Nacor Heredia Jr, Zacary Scott Heren, Dakota J Holzinger, Kaylin Rose Korte, Tia Erin Krause, Michael Joseph Kren, Sera Nicolle Mack, Nicholas Robert Mcpherson, Joshua Nicholas Mikula, Jordan Anthony Miracle, Ashton Nicole Nolte, Raine Christian Odom, Karah Irelynn Orr, Kyle Reese Overton, Devin Taylor Pacheco, Stephanie Marie Pfaff, Addison Marie Polite, Justin Tyler Posey, William Jacob Ringer, Zoe Brianne Riola, Jonathan Michael Smyk, Makayla Desiree Taylor, Aubrey Nicole Thomson, Tori Lynn Thorson, Kendra Jean-Lene Thuente, Anna Elise Valentine, Amanda Marie Villarreal, Matthew Dawson Walker, Jordan Noelle Wren and Zachary Allan Zebell.

Junior High Honor Roll

Austin Montgomery Allbert, Riley Thomas Aukland, Logan Tyler Ault, Ian Anthony Bashor, Jana Lynn Capko, Jessica Llaine Carey, Savannah Jean Carter, Chloe Beth Castelluccio, Christopher Chaidez, Dana Lynn Couwenhoven, Tristan Cole Degrush, Ricardo Abarca Deltoro, Jiasui Ding, Kristopher Louie Eliakis, Karina Aracely Favela, Matthew Delaney Feiden, Daniel Jacob Fortin, Katherine Ann Gallick, Sophie Christine Gaska, Bridget Gile, Christopher J Gualandi, Jacob Timothy Halstead, Jacob Edward Hesslau, Kelsey Mae Hider, Gracie Hope Jewett, Brittany Nicole Kellam, Hayleigh Nichole Knott, Megan Christine Leblanc, Mark William Lincoln, Leah Kathryn Lines, Adrian Eduardo Luna, Justin Walter Mctague, Robert Michael Meucci, Mallory Ann Meyer, Amber Virginia Misek, Marie Renee Tyler Myers, Alison Nicole Overton, Alyssa Deanne Paszek, Tyler P Post, Cassidy Erin Roberts, Sarah M Roth, Adam Clemens Shay, Emma Catherine Thomas, Kyliegh Victoria Viano, Jacob Martin Wantland, Chiara Isabel Winter and Haleigh Brooke Zorn.

Junior Honor Roll

Liliana Arteaga, Haylee Rae Barry, Allison Marie Benson, Jacob Thomas Brady, Emily Catherine Burling, Talia Carlos, Thomas William Cheshareck, Emmet Matthew Chouinard, Taylor Marie Cole, Justin Andrew Crowther, Thomas James Dabney, Monica Marie Davy, Paige Elizabeth Day, John Gerald Durkin, Alexis Marie Ellison, Kendall Charles Enger, Holly Marie Gainer, Vicente D Gallegos, Tiffany Liz Gonzalez, Xiaozhen Guo, Alexis Lynn Halcomb, Alexandria Lynn-Teruko Hardie, Nickolas Reed Harri, Ann-Marie Lee Hayes, Breanna Rae Henderson, Hailey Elise Hoaglund, Samantha Jean-Rose Kesler, Alexandria Hope Kjellesvik, Ryan Michael Kowalczyk, Clayton Todd Labaj, Shiane Nickole Larsen, Timothy James Layne, Alexis Mae Leach, Samantha Nicole Limbach, James Joseph Mack Iii, Dylan James Mccorkhill, Michael Jacob Mcdonald, Bulmaro Ochoa, Dalton Charles Onsen, Kristina Rose Passow, Craig Reed Pearson, Lacy Dawn Porak, Salvador Reyes Jr, Bailey Mcbride Riley, Lukas Ethan Rodriguez, Devin Christopher Ryan, Gabriel Joseph Sajnaj, Jonathan Timothy Schildgen-Moore, Austin Wiley Stacy, Sarena Elizabeth Nicole Stateman, Makayla Rae Sundine, Bryn Nicole Taylor, Alexa Nicole Thorson, Taya Reese Torkelson, Jacob John Walker, Taylor Marie Warwick, Jessica Mae Winter and Zander Roy Zafiro.

Senior High Honor Roll

Samuel Lawrence Allen, Kellen Marie Bernickus, Matthew Richard Bernickus, Jeff Nevada Burton, Jacob Robert Cobian, Austin Michael Conrod, Alexandria Elizabeth Cook, Sabrije Edita Fejzoski, Kaitlin Irene Friend, Molly Jean Fruland, Ashley Nichole Gibson, Yesenia Guzman, Robbi Kathryn Hicks, Morgan Michelle Hussey, Mark Edward Kijowski, Brittany Marie Kinney, Kelly Lynn Kolotka, Chet Lear, Andrew James Lenart, Shiva Aurora Lennon-Rios, Trevor Matthew Lines, Jenny Lizbeth Llanos, Dean Albert Meucci Iii, Samantha Jeanne Obrochta, Valerie May Pfaff, Eric Christopher Robinson, Jose Luis Salinas Jr, Madeline Rose Sandgren, Eric Sapsford, Lauren Elizabeth Severson, Timothy Nicholas Smyk, Lukas Ryan Terhall and Matthew Joseph Thayer.

Senior Honor Roll

Erik Aguilera, Molli Jane Aldrich, Angel Algarin, Trevor Joseph Allbert, Emily Jean Ashworth, Kenneth Ray Baldridge, Brooke Alison Bardash, Jacob David Bezely, Marcella Virginia Boers, Aaron John Brannen, Kirsten Leeann Bridgemen, Sara Janelle Burns, Christopher John Cassidy, Amber Marie Chlebek, Lucia Cisneros, Eric William Cockream, Haley Kathleen Anne Coleman, Cara Jeanne Cummings, Madeline Theresa Davy, Abbey Lynn Dergo, Mason Reilly Dryfhout, Skylar Ruth Easson, Anna Renee Erickson, Kaitlin Skye Erickson, Madison Rose Feeney, Elizabeth Ann Feldges, Jade Emily Rae Fischer, Shawn Allen Fortner, Steven Gabaldon, Kirsten Nicole Galloway, Alyssa Kristine Garcia, Emaly A Garcia, Imelda E Garcia, Jacob Allen Garrett, Kevin Hernandez, Bernadette Marie Hilt, Tucker Tristan Hofmann, Sara Corin Kimbrell, Haleigh Sue Knapp, Ned David Kneller, Dakota Lee Knop, Brock Allen Kukman, Austin Andrew Laurie, Guadalupe Luevano, Ashley Lee Maubach, Madison Kaye Mcdaniel, Rebecca Rae Mckee, Kyle John Monk, Caitlyn Marie Mueller, Jacqueline Elizabeth Murphy, Brent James Nicholson, Collin Michael Parrish, Richard David Pelnarsh, Geno Salvatore Persico, Mackenzie Beth Phillips, Kristen Nichole Prodehl, Angel Marie Putnam, Jacob Thomas Reed, Cynthia Elizabeth Rico, Anthony Ryan Rogalla, Alyssa Marie Rogers, William Logan Rund, Tanner Lee Sampson, Grant Michael Schluntz, Adilene Serna, Kylie Rose Severson, Madeline Marie Sherlock, Heidi Shirley Shoemaker, Emily Marie Smerling, Areli Soberano, Ashlee Marie Tapia, Austin Rae Thompson, Tanya Ellen Thorson, Dakota Britin Timm, Salvador Villanueva, Emily Joy Walker, Zak Christian Walker, Hannah Mayme Werden and Carly Corrine Williamson.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Comments

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Video of the escort for Marine Lance Cpl. Steven Hancock

More videos »