A Few Clouds
50°FA Few CloudsFull Forecast

Seneca High School announces honor roll

Published: Wednesday, June 18, 2014 10:01 p.m. CDT

SENECA – The Seneca High School Honor Roll for the second trimester of the 2013-2014 school year has been released.

High Honor Roll students

Seniors: Emily Margaret Alaimo, Lucas Samuel Altobella, Rylee Anne Anderson, Scott M Anderson, Anna Kathryn Baker, Jonah Michael Barla, Kyle James Boyd, Ariel R. Brozovich, Alex Ryan Cameron, Bridget Alaine Cook, Terah A. Coughlin, Brittany Crowley, Paige E. Finch, Carter Andrew Gallick, Chance D Gonnam, Mackenzie A. Granby, Kayla Coartney Haines, Danielle Elizabeth Hauch, Hope Jackson, Mackenzie Marie Juricic, Jacey Nicole Lamboley, Brooke Elizabeth Larsen, James L. Miller, Mallory E. Misener, Jacquelyn Summers Newberry, Erik Ramirez, Melissa Ann Smrz, Nathan Douglas Stuedemann, Erin Elizabeth Tezak, Margaret E. Thomas, Brenden Alexander Tisler and Rachel Margaret Towne.

Juniors: Morgan A. Armbrust, Brant N. Baudino, James Bowen, Brandon M. Chopp, Jessica J. Clubb, Katherin L. Daggett, Rebecca L. Doloski, Sage M. Friese, Estefany Govea, Colin W. Griffin, Brandon R. Grossi, Samantha M. Groth, Michaela L. Hart, Lauren E. Hickle, Mathew D. Houchin, Kassidy B. Maierhofer, Joseph E. Mathews, Colton R. Mc Kinney, Cassity J. Melvin, Jennifer C. Nugent, Alexander T. Peterson, Hunter T. Peterson, Michael Lars Pihl, Dana M. Potter, Clara M. Ross, Zachary J. Russell, Rebecca L. Schroeder, Joshua S. Seibert, Amalia R. Seilheimer, Allyson B. Storm, Katelynn R. Swaney, Alexis M. Trompeter, Lucas T. Ward, Lexi R. Wilkinson and Madison V. Wyss.

Sophomores: Matthew R. Anderson, Daniel L. Armstrong, Gabriel D. Barla, Kevin W. Bergeson, Alyssa N. Blohm, Hannah M. Brickey, Alexis P. Brown, Dylan A. Brown, Devin D. Bryant, Karlie R. Cade, Danielle M. Chismarick, Michaela A. Coughlin, Bryce D. Coyle, Cassandra J. Cruise, Samantha G. Degraaf, Selena A. Echeverria, Jessica P. Ellis, Kole A. Gallick, Shelby Germain, Shawnna J. Goins, Kaylyn E. Groth, Peter J. Hogue, Andrea R. Johnson, Mykaela M. Kargle, Colleen E. Kinsella, Abagail Klicker, Abigail B. Long, Mackenzie M. Maierhofer, Lyle Marshall, Ross J. Mc Cormick, Joshua C. Mettille, Mason C. Mitchell, Lysett A. Mora, Claudia E. Paulson, Julia R. Petterson, Wyatt Quigley, Michael S. Rhodes, Zachary P. Rivett, Abigail J. Seul, Kyle E. Sigmon, Hannah N. Starwalt, Willow A. Stuedemann, Olivia Taylor, Kirsten E. Tendall, Taylor E. Thorsen, Benjamin E. Thrun, Rebecca M. Towne, Brittney J. Trend, Rosa A. Valenciano and Heather N. Vroman.

Freshmen: Sean Ellis Baker, Nicholas John Bartkus, Thomas Michael Bartkus, Anthony Bernhard, Skyler Paige Blohm, Eva Lynn Bruno, Sarah Emily Cameron, Madison Jonae Carr, Hannah Clubb, Carina Collet, Mackenzie Rayanne Cryder, Kailey Davis, Eden P. Dennis, Samantha Dillow, Anna Josephine Doloski, Matilda Allison Edwards, Jamie Lynn Goslin, Paige Danielle Hacker, Ashley Hatz, Abigail Mae Huffman, Torie Knibbs, Hannah Krause, Maya Kryzak, Emily Misener, Mathew Joseph Powell, Malorie Rae Poyner, Rachel Marie Sangston, Cheyenne Catherine Schultz, Hunter Simon, Mariah Reyann Solis, Hannah Elisabeth Stellpflug, Samantha L. Tondini, Cortney Briann Van Ness, Madison Taylor Van Ness, Sarah Evelyn Virgo, Holly R. Ward, Cole Avery Westmoreland, Cora Wilkinson, Gianna Wills, Emily Woods and Zachary Zilm.

 Regular Honor Roll students

Seniors: Robert Anselme Alaimo, Austin Russell Applebee, Benjamin Michael Barnett, Zachary Joseph Bennett, Alex Brandon Bott, Conlan R.-James Callahan, Caroline J. Collet, Jacob Richard Culbreth, Brittney Lynn Dooley, Callie Elizabeth Foster, Daniel Troy Holmes, Matthew Roger Johnson, Cole Klicker, Brian Kluckhohn, Emilie Anne Logan, Caitlin Mellisa Long, Ronald Nathan Marconi, Danielle Marques, Ana Ruby Munoz, Kyle David Odum, Sarah Nicole Radtke, Jessica Rodriguez, Allison Jo Sereno, Trevin Daniel Seul, Luke Michael Sohan, Dustin Adam Taylor, Ethan Mitchell Thompson, Tristen R. Underwood and Erik Kenneth Wooldridge.

Juniors: Shailee L. Bauer, Michael D. Bernhard, Kendall P. Carajohn, Paige D. Fessler, Neeka J. Garcia, Matthew K. Goluba, Allison R. Gordon, Feenix M. Hartell, Haden S. Howe, Alexis Lauren Johnson, James T. Kluzek, Alexis B. Lind, Alexander P. Mann, Ryan A. Murray, Tyler Ortiz, Christopher J. Pasdertz, Justin M. Ralls, Alyssa Solis, Kassidy L. Tezak, Henry R. Thomas, Brandon M. Viken and Kale H. Walsh.

Sophomores: Wyatt A. Aldrich, Arik T. Applebee, Avri L. Bland, Lexi K. Bogren, Kurdt T. Cade, Crystal N. Carlos, Beau M. Carpenter, Jennifer Elliott, Estevan I. Gonzalez, Jacob L. Gonzalez, Matthew M. Grushkin, Natalie A. Hamilton, Brodin M. Harty, Emily L. Hauch, Curtis J. Herrera, Michael R. Isham, Ryan Johnson, Sarah L. Johnson, Sierrah J. Kinney, Indiana J. Kryzak, Jordan T. Moore, Mitchell R. Neimann, Robert W. Newkirk, Mariah A. Odum, Madilyn T. Payne, Casey J. Pifer, Karlie A. Punke, Jorge J. Ramirez, Autumn R. Spreitzer, John Tezak, Jesse D. Thompson, Bryana L. Ward, Clarissa M. Wignes and John E. Williams.

Freshmen: Austin Cockream, Truman Daggett, Raquelle Lauryn Dahlman, Emaline Sara Davis, Abby Lynn Hawk, Victoria Johnson, Anthony J. Sessoms, Kody Michael Underwood and Dylan Scott Wilson.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

Comments

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

[SPONSORED] Come check out the fall selection at That Perennial Place

More videos »